Resource Scheduler
 Help   
  Calendar View     List View    
 Resource Scheduler Events - Admissions, Admissions Recruiting, Advancement, Alumni, Bar Review/Exam, Career Services, Career Services OCI, Center - Business and Transactional Law, Center - Children and Family Law, Center - Excellence in Advocacy, Center - International and Comp Law, Center - Law and Government, Center - Oil and Gas Law, CLE (Continuing Legal Education), CLE: Advocacy, CLE: Business, CLE: Children, CLE: Government, CLE: International, CLE: Oil and Gas, Clinic, Courses and Exams, Event Calendar, Facilities Maintenance, Faculty Meetings, First Week, Homepage, Library, Outside Organization, Save the Date, Staff Meetings, Student Meetings, University Calendar  
Find an Event
Where:
Venue:
When:
What:
Keywords:
Explore calendars
 
Admissions, Admissions Recruiting, Advancement, Alumni, Bar Review/Exam, Career Services, Career Services OCI, Center - Business and Transactional Law, Center - Children and Family Law, Center - Excellence in Advocacy, Center - International and Comp Law, Center - Law and Government, Center - Oil and Gas Law, CLE (Continuing Legal Education), CLE: Advocacy, CLE: Business, CLE: Children, CLE: Government, CLE: International, CLE: Oil and Gas, Clinic, Courses and Exams, Event Calendar, Facilities Maintenance, Faculty Meetings, First Week, Homepage, Library, Outside Organization, Save the Date, Staff Meetings, Student Meetings, University Calendar

Today

Day

Previous Week Week Next Week

Month
Oct 2-8
2022
Monday, October 3
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Torts (A) (Bahadur)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Monday, October 3
9:35 AM - 10:50 AM
Torts (B) (Mastrosimone)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Monday, October 3
9:35 AM - 11:00 AM
Constitutional Law II (Judd)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102, 114

Monday, October 3
10:00 AM - 11:25 AM
Family Law (Elrod)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Monday, October 3
10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Arbitration (Sourgens)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 327

Monday, October 3
10:30 AM - 11:55 AM
Taxation of Individual Income (McMillan)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Monday, October 3
10:30 AM - 11:55 AM
Writing for Law Practice (Ewert)
 
Law School; Library; 214I (Computer Lab)

Monday, October 3
11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
Con Law II Office Hour (TA Taylor Thompson)
I am reserving a room to hold my office hour in as...
Law School; Law School Building; 115

Monday, October 3
11:10 AM - 12:05 PM
Civ Pro II (Bahadur)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Monday, October 3
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tabling to Promote Themis Bar Prep
Tabling to Promote Themis Bar Prep...
Law School; Law School Building; 130 (Common Area Tabl 1)

Monday, October 3
12:10 PM - 1:45 PM
Negotiation Practice
 
Law School; Law School Building; 115

Monday, October 3
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Rainbow Bar General Meeting
Our First Meeting! Come join to hear about this se...
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Monday, October 3
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Elrod Work Session
Elrod Work Session...
Law School; Law School Building; 321

Monday, October 3
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Property (A) (Sourgens)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Monday, October 3
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Property (B) (Griggs, B)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Monday, October 3
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Evidence (Judge Marten)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Monday, October 3
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Employment Law (Mastrosimone)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Monday, October 3
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Law and Economics (McMilllan)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Monday, October 3
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Crim. Appeal Advocacy (Hodgkinson)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Monday, October 3
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Intellectual Property (Judd)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Monday, October 3
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Employment Discrimination (Butler)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Monday, October 3
3:20 PM - 4:15 PM
Constitutional History (Jackson)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Tuesday, October 4
8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Criminal Law (B) (Francis)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Tuesday, October 4
8:15 AM - 9:10 AM
Health Care Law and Policy
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Tuesday, October 4
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM
Clinic: Litigation (Ewert)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159, 150

Tuesday, October 4
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Exam Accommodations
 
Bar Review/ExamLaw School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)

Tuesday, October 4
9:35 AM - 11:00 AM
LARW (B1) (Peters)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 327

Tuesday, October 4
9:35 AM - 11:20 AM
Family Law Seminar (Elrod)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Tuesday, October 4
9:35 AM - 11:00 AM
Business Associations (Westbrook)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Tuesday, October 4
10:00 AM - 11:25 AM
Administrative Law (Rubenstein)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Tuesday, October 4
10:00 AM - 11:25 AM
Federal Courts (Judge Marten)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Tuesday, October 4
10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Criminal Law (A) (Francis)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Tuesday, October 4
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
LARW - LLM (Kowalska)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Tuesday, October 4
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Transactional Drafting Competition Team Information Session
New Transactional Drafting Competition Team Inform...
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Tuesday, October 4
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Lunch and Learn: Prosecutor Panel
 
Career ServicesLaw School; Law School Building; 102

Tuesday, October 4
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting
Weekly student led Bible study....
Law School; Law School Building; 115

Tuesday, October 4
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Hiring Committee Meeting
 
Law School; Law School Building; 321

Tuesday, October 4
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Professional Responsibility (Griggs, M)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Tuesday, October 4
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Antitrust (Ramirez)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Tuesday, October 4
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
LARW I (AB) (Matthews)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Tuesday, October 4
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
LARW II (J) (Jackson)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Tuesday, October 4
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
LARW I (A1) (Kowalska)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Tuesday, October 4
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
LARW I (A2) (Smith)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 327: Library; 214I (Computer Lab)

Tuesday, October 4
1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Corp. Compliance: Law & Policy (Westbrook)
 
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)

Tuesday, October 4
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Smith LARW – TA Lynch-Chaput
Office hour for Prof. Smiths LARW class with TA Sa...
Law School; Law School Building; 115

Tuesday, October 4
3:20 PM - 4:10 PM
Artificial Intelligence & the Law (Rubenstein)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 106

Tuesday, October 4
3:20 PM - 5:20 PM
Negotiation (Leisinger)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Tuesday, October 4
3:45 PM - 5:10 PM
Crim Pro I (Ramirez)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Tuesday, October 4
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Washburn vs KU Law School Trivia Night
Washburn law students will face off against KU law...
Career ServicesLaw School; Off Site; Off Site 1

Tuesday, October 4
5:30 PM - 6:55 PM
Pretrial Adv.: Civil (Slinkard)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102, 114, 119, 120

Wednesday, October 5
8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Alternative Dispute Resolution (Krell)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Wednesday, October 5
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Torts (A) (Bahadur)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Wednesday, October 5
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Lexis Table Tip of the Week
Each week Lexis will be providing a table tip of t...
Law School; Law School Building; 130 (Common Area Tabl 1)

Wednesday, October 5
9:35 AM - 11:00 AM
Constitutional Law II (Judd)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102, 114

Wednesday, October 5
9:35 AM - 10:50 AM
Torts (B) (Mastrosimone)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Wednesday, October 5
10:00 AM - 11:25 AM
Family Law (Elrod)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Wednesday, October 5
10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Arbitration (Sourgens)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 327

Wednesday, October 5
10:30 AM - 11:55 AM
Taxation of Individual Income (McMillan)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Wednesday, October 5
10:30 AM - 11:55 AM
Writing for Law Practice (Ewert)
 
Law School; Library; 214I (Computer Lab)

Wednesday, October 5
11:10 AM - 12:05 PM
Civ Pro II (Bahadur)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Wednesday, October 5
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tabling to Provide Themis Bar Prep
Promoting Themis bar prep materials ...
Law School; Law School Building; 130 (Common Area Tabl 3)

Wednesday, October 5
12:10 PM - 1:45 PM
Negotiation Practice
 
Law School; Law School Building; 115

Wednesday, October 5
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Parents group meeting (ZOOM)
Parents-at-Law will hold an organization meeting o...
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Wednesday, October 5
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Barbri Tabling
Interested in Barbri? Come by the table and get 1L...
Law School; Law School Building; 130 (Common Area Tabl 2)

Wednesday, October 5
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Academic Enrichment Workshops
Each Wednesday, Professor Baldwin or Professor Gri...
Bar Review/ExamLaw School; Law School Building; 120

Wednesday, October 5
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Moot Court Council Meeting
A meeting for new members of moot court to discuss...
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Wednesday, October 5
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Property (B) (Griggs, B)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Wednesday, October 5
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Property (A) (Sourgens)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Wednesday, October 5
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Evidence (Judge Marten)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Wednesday, October 5
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Law and Economics (McMilllan)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Wednesday, October 5
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Employment Law (Mastrosimone)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Wednesday, October 5
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Crim. Appeal Advocacy (Hodgkinson)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Wednesday, October 5
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Employment Discrimination (Butler)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Wednesday, October 5
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Intellectual Property (Judd)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Wednesday, October 5
3:20 PM - 4:15 PM
Constitutional History (Jackson)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Wednesday, October 5
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
WSBA Weekly Meeting
WSBA holds weekly meetings open to the student bod...
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Thursday, October 6
8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Criminal Law (B) (Francis)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Thursday, October 6
8:15 AM - 9:10 AM
Health Care Law and Policy
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Thursday, October 6
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM
Clinic: Litigation (Ewert)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159, 150

Thursday, October 6
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Elrod Student Meeting
Meeting with Student...
Law School; Law School Building; 321

Thursday, October 6
9:35 AM - 11:00 AM
Business Associations (Westbrook)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Thursday, October 6
9:35 AM - 11:00 AM
LARW (B1) (Peters)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 327

Thursday, October 6
10:00 AM - 11:25 AM
Administrative Law (Rubenstein)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Thursday, October 6
10:00 AM - 11:25 AM
Federal Courts (Judge Marten)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Thursday, October 6
10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Criminal Law (A) (Francis)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Thursday, October 6
11:25 AM - 12:15 PM
LARW - LLM (Kowalska)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Thursday, October 6
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
3L Information Meeting
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Thursday, October 6
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Elrod Student Meetings
Student meetings...
Law School; Law School Building; 321

Thursday, October 6
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Antitrust (Ramirez)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Thursday, October 6
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Professional Responsibility (Griggs, M)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Thursday, October 6
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
LARW II (J) (Jackson)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Thursday, October 6
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
LARW I (AB) (Matthews)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Thursday, October 6
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
LARW I (A1) (Kowalska)
 
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150

Thursday, October 6
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
LARW I (A2) (Smith)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 327: Library; 214I (Computer Lab)

Thursday, October 6
1:45 PM - 3:35 PM
Jurisprudence (Krell)
 
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)

Thursday, October 6
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Smith LARW – TA Lynch-Chaput
Office hour for Prof. Smiths LARW class with TA Sa...
Law School; Law School Building; 115

Thursday, October 6
3:20 PM - 4:10 PM
Artificial Intelligence & the Law (Rubenstein)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 106

Thursday, October 6
3:20 PM - 5:10 PM
Law in Context
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Thursday, October 6
3:45 PM - 5:10 PM
Crim Pro I (Ramirez)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Thursday, October 6
5:30 PM - 6:55 PM
Pretrial Adv.: Civil (Slinkard)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Thursday, October 6
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Street Law Committee Meeting
The Street Law Committee will be meeting to discus...
Law School; Law School Building; 115

Friday, October 7
8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Alternative Dispute Resolution (Krell)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Friday, October 7
8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Deans Office - Tentative
 
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Friday, October 7
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Torts (A) (Bahadur)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Friday, October 7
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Professionalism Group Meeting - Heather Kellum
 
Law School; Law School Building; 106

Friday, October 7
9:35 AM - 10:50 AM
Torts (B) (Mastrosimone)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Friday, October 7
10:30 AM - 11:40 AM
LARW - LLM (Kowalska)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Friday, October 7
11:40 AM - 1:00 PM
LARW LLM Study Session
Weekly study sessions for the LLM students....
Law School; Law School Building; 119

Friday, October 7
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Weekly Staff Break Out
Reserved break out time for staff each Friday....
Law School; Law School Building; 327

Friday, October 7
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
KSBIDS New Lawyer Training
New Lawyer Training...
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom), 106, 119

Friday, October 7
1:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Domestic Violence (Hartz)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

Friday, October 7
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Property (A) (Sourgens)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 102

Friday, October 7
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Property (B) (Griggs, B)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 100

Friday, October 7
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Evidence (Judge Marten)
 
Law School; Law School Building; 114

Friday, October 7
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Phi Alpha Delta Initiation
An initiation to welcome in the new Benson Chapter...
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)

Saturday, October 8
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
WSBA Governing Body Retreat
 
Law School; Law School Building; 120

 
Time Zone
Language
Upcoming Events
Elrod Student Meetings
Thu, October 6 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
( Staff Meetings )
LARW I (A1) (Kowalska)
Thu, October 6 1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Fri, Dec 2
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
( Courses and Exams )
LARW I (A2) (Smith)
Thu, October 6 1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Fri, Dec 2
Law School; Law School Building; 327: Library; 214I (Computer Lab)
( Courses and Exams )
LARW I (AB) (Matthews)
Thu, October 6 1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Fri, Dec 2
Law School; Law School Building; 119
( Courses and Exams )
LARW II (J) (Jackson)
Thu, October 6 1:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Fri, Dec 2
Law School; Law School Building; 120
( Courses and Exams )